Return to Home page

2000 VERMILION RIVER RACE RESULTS

PLACE Bib No. 1. C-2 UNRESTRICTED TIME  
           
1 34 Kovach, Joseph Hanko, Robert 1:30:18  
2 23 Roudebush, George Young, Mark 1:35:47  
           
PLACE   2. C-2 Men's Standard   TIME  
           
1 27 King, Marvin Hill, Doug 1:28:24  
2 19 Sablack, Dwight Adams, Ryan 1:51:53  
3 15 Dall, Jim Perry, Robert 1:54:52  
           
PLACE   3. C-2 Mixed Semi-Cruiser   TIME  
           
1 9 Collins, Keith Collins, Linda 1:19:25  
2 49 Masek, Dan Masek, Sarah 1:25:29  
3 5 King, Jeffrey King, Martha 1:39:24
           
PLACE   4. C-2 Novice   TIME  
           
1 38 Grady, Bob Greising, Harry 1:31:34
2 43 Hunt, Jay Rooks, Brian 1:37:26
3 39 Lynn, Justin Hackbarth, Kyle 2:14:57
           
PLACE   5. C-2 Men   TIME  
           
1 51 Oravec, David Ackerman, Donn 1:41:08  
2 48 Parker, James Kirchner, Jack 1:44:48  
           
PLACE   7. C-2 Mixed   TIME  
           
1 1 Schmidt, Rachelle Tomallo, Ron 1:42:18  
           
PLACE   8. C-2 Master   TIME Handicap
           
1 21 Bair, Robert Carroll, Ellen 1:51:48 4:20
           
PLACE   9. C-2 Over & Under   TIME  
           
1 4 Burney, Ken Burney, Jeff 1:41:05  
2 50 Anderson, Timothy Anderson, Ryan 2:40:03  
           
PLACE   10. C-2 ABS   TIME  
           
1 37 Zajkowski, Mark Hester, Doug 1:28:20
2 12 Wood, Scott Aramouni, Mitry 1:31:37
3 35 Labbe, Bill Filiatraut, John 1:33:18
4 47 Anderson, Sean Anderson, Scott 1:36:18
5 46 Anderson, Eric Devereaux, Diane 1:36:38  
           
PLACE   11. C-1 One Person Canoe   TIME  
           
1 18 Masters, Brian   1:13:10  
2 53 Collins, Keith   1:17:38  
3 32 Way, Jay   1:19:29  
4 30 Lengi, Ed   1:43:26  
           
PLACE   12. K-1 One man Kayak   TIME  
           
1 14 Singer, Chuck   1:24:44  
2 20 Gorey, Tim   1:25:49  
3 52 Annable, Tom   1:27:22  
4 44 Wire, Cliff   1:33:50  
5 13 Rogers, John   1:36:06  
6 31 Fox, Bill   1:39:44  
7 45 Eastman, Don   1:50:25  
           
PLACE   13. K-1W One Women Kayak   TIME  
           
1 42 Keil, Monica   1:37:13  
2 2 Lauren, Jill   1:46:29  
3 22 Tiedman, Charlotte   1:51:09  
4 3 Herman, Kelly   1:53:40  
           
PLACE   15. K-1 Downriver Kayak   TIME  
           
1 36 Peteri, Francis   1:19:16  
2 40 Zeman, Jerry   1:20:20  
3 8 Muir, Matt   1:20:31  
           
PLACE   16. K-1 Master Kayak   TIME  
           
1 10 Corso, Chuck Jr   1:26:09  
2 6 Kobak, John   1:27:55  
3 28 Hammond, Rob   1:29:31  
4 17 Berneike, Ed   1:31:54  
5 25 Hebert, Larry   1:37:25  
6 41 Kremperger, Vince   1:50:22  
7 7 Senecal, Bill   1:57:00  
           
PLACE   17. K-1 Sea Kayak   TIME  
           
1 29 Davis, Daryl   1:28:24  
2 24 Kelley, Thomas   1:30:07  
3 33 Broderick, Claudia   1:32:42  
4 26 Siesel, Steve   1:37:09  
5 11 Clarke, Keith   1:39:50  

Last Updated on 3/27/00
By John Kobak