Return to Home page

2001 VERMILION RIVER RACE RESULTS
Place 1 C-2 UNRESTRICTED   Time  
           
1 55 Roudebush, George Young, Mark 0:45:34  
2 58 Collins, Keith Collins, Linda 0:45:56  
3 100 Funderburg, John Anderson, Jim 0:51:01  
4 85 Fritz, Donald Brose, Rob 0:53:23  
           
           
Place 2 C-2 Men's Standard   Time  
           
1 87 King, Marvin Hill, Doug 0:54:03  
2 72 Young, Mark Young, E. 1:10:18  
3 97 Oravec, David Blackham, Tom 1:19:04  
           
           
Place 3 C-2 Mixed Semi-Cruiser   Time  
           
1 98 Masek, Dan Masek, Sarah 0:48:50  
           
           
Place 7 C-2 Mixed   Time  
           
1 80 Skinner, Norman Newlon, Alice 0:51:02  
2 90 Tomallo, Ron Schmidt, Rachelle 0:54:11  
3 101 Wood, Scott Wood, Margaret 1:03:36  
           
           
Place 8 C-2 Master   Time Handicap
           
1 61 Labbe, Bill Filiatraut, John 0:48:05 6:40
2 96 Saltis, Tom Saltis, Denis 0:53:10 0.041666667
3 66 Bair, Robert Carroll, Ellen 1:11:48 4:40
           
           
Place 9 C-2 Over & Under   Time  
           
1 64 Butchko, Greg Butchko, Jake 1:09:11  
           
           
Place 10 C-2 ABS   Time  
           
1 77 Grady, Bob Greising, Harry 0:56:21  
           
           
Place 11 C-1 One Person Canoe   Time  
           
1 88 Way, Jay   0:45:33  
2 89 Ronemus, Thor G.   0:56:00  
3 82 Juchnowski, Jack   1:09:50  
           
           
Place 12 K-1 One man Kayak   Time  
           
1 76 Singer, Chuck   0:52:17  
2 102 Annable, Tom   0:52:24  
3 74 Canaly, Kenneth   1:00:05  
4 81 Heckman, Scott   1:00:13  
           
           
Place 13 K-1W One Women Kayak   Time  
           
1 79 Corey, Ann   1:00:18  
2 65 Snider, Darlene   1:01:04  
           
           
Place 14 K-1 Junior Kayak   Time  
           
1 93 Paige, Lunca   0:54:53  
           
           
Place 15 K-1 Downriver Kayak   Time  
           
1 78 Muir, Matt   0:48:46  
2 84 Zeman, Jerry   0:51:09  
           
           
Place 16 K-1 Master Kayak   Time  
           
1 68 Hammond, Rob   0:55:12  
2 73 Hebert, Larry   0:57:36  
3 83 Berneike, Ed   1:03:13  
4 62 Meehan, Patrick   1:25:39  
           
           
Place 17 K-1 Sea Kayak   Time  
           
1 71 Batizy, Arpad   0:47:48  
2 63 Davis, Daryl   0:48:23  
3 92 Paige, Doug   0:49:25  
4 69 Maitsko, Adam   0:51:03  
5 86 Rogers, John   0:53:16  
6 95 Siesel, Steve   0:53:17  
7 91 Giffels, Charles   0:54:37  
8 67 Sheddy, Gordon   0:56:55  
9 70 Amato, James   1:04:53  
10 94 Birch, Monica   1:05:17  
11 75 Senecal, Bill   1:06:09  
12 99 Vondruska, Don   DNF  
Last Updated on 3/26/01
By John Kobak
Email: keelhauler@prodigy.net