2002 VERMILION RIVER RACE RESULTS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PLACE

 2. C-2 Men's Standard

TIME

 

1

141

King, Marvin

Way, Jay

1:28:43

 

2

134

Anderson, James

Pontius, Terry

1:30:07

 

3

146

Deucher, Joe

Simon, Howard

1:40:18

 

4

145

Oravec, David

Webb, James

1:51:31

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PLACE

 3. C-2 Mixed Semi-Cruiser

TIME

 

1

149

Masek, Dan

Masek, Sarah

1:27:49

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PLACE

 4. C-2 Novice

 

TIME

 

1

128

Faught, Scot

Tarrete, Bernard

1:58:18

 

2

151

Thacker, Geoff W

Thacker, Geoff J

2:09:26

 

3

152

Oliver, T

Oliver, S

3:07:17

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PLACE

 7. C-2 Mixed

 

TIME

 

1

127

Mace, Rick

Mace, Patricia

2:07:27

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PLACE

 8. C-2 Master

 

TIME

Handicap

1

140

Saltis, Tom

Saltis, Denis

1:36:26

5:10

2

116

Brand, Rick

Tubakian, Tom

2:06:03

3:20

 

 

 

 

 

 

PLACE

 9. C-2 Over & Under

TIME

 

1

121

Butchko, Jake

Butchko, Greg

2:04:28

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PLACE

 10. C-2 ABS

 

TIME

 

1

147

Hoven, Francis

Trivanovic, Dragan

1:33:30

 

2

135

Burney, Ken

Kermode, Scott

1:46:06

 

3

150

Meyer, Mike

Gilmore, Richard

1:55:24

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PLACE

 11. C-1 One Person Canoe

TIME

 

1

123

Masters, Brian

 

1:13:29

 

2

119

Plahs, Jeffery

 

1:26:36

 

3

142

Lefelhocz, J.

 

1:31:01

 

4

133

Evertson, Steve

 

1:31:26

 

5

138

Juchnowski, Jack

 

1:34:39

 

6

120

Blair, Robert

 

2:09:53

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PLACE

 12. K-1 One Man Kayak

TIME

 

1

118

Singer, Chuck

 

1:27:45

 

2

144

Annable, Tom

 

1:33:15

 

3

125

Anderson, Jim

 

1:33:19

 

4

124

Damgaard, Bo

 

1:36:57

 

5

137

Kiehl, Chris

 

1:39:38

 

6

129

Norton, Ben

 

2:28:10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PLACE

 13. K-1W One Women Kayak

TIME

 

1

113

Cleary, Judi

 

1:55:28

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PLACE

 14. K-1 Junior Kayak

TIME

 

1

114

Haase, Kristen

 

1:57:28

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PLACE

 15. K-1 Downriver Kayak

TIME

 

1

109

Batizy, Arpad

 

1:24:00

 

2

131

Zeman, Jerry

 

1:25:19

 

3

136

Muir, Matt

 

2:04:46

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PLACE

 16. K-1 Master Kayak

TIME

 

1

126

Hebert, Larry

 

1:35:52

 

2

103

Hammond, Rob

 

1:37:32

 

3

148

Berneike, Ed

 

1:40:16

 

4

117

Batlzy, Tass

 

1:44:07

 

5

153

Canaly, Ken

 

1:46:12

 

6

115

Kiesel, Michael

 

1:51:42

 

7

108

Kish, Rich

 

1:53:51

 

8

122

Curnute, Calvin

 

1:54:46

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PLACE

 17. K-1  Sea Kayak

 

TIME

 

1

130

Davis, Daryl

 

1:30:11

 

2

110

Batizy, Arpad

 

1:31:58

 

3

112

Brunkala, Scott

 

1:34:29

 

4

106

Cash, Jim

 

1:39:05

 

5

139

Giffels, Charles

 

1:39:06

 

6

107

Clarke, Keith

 

1:39:31

 

7

132

Amato, James

 

1:46:51

 

8

143

Diffy, Theodore

 

1:54:59

 

9

111

Gettens, Greg

 

1:58:02

 

10

104

Reynolds, Ted

 

1:58:19

 

 


Last Updated on 3/26/02
By John Kobak
Email: keelhauler@yahoo.com