2003 Vermilion Race Results
    1. C-2 UNRESTRICTED    
Place Number     Time  
1 188 Young, Mark Young, E. 1:08:58  
           
    2. C-2 Men's Standard    
Place Number     Time  
1 158 King, Marvin Way, Jay 1:04:51  
           
    3. C-2 Mixed Standard    
Place Number     Time  
1 199 Masek, Dan Masek, Sarah 1:06:25  
           
    5. C-2 Men      
Place Number     Time  
1 213 Webb, James Oravec, David 1:20:33  
2 214 Thacker, Geoff J Thacker, Geof W 1:23:03  
           
    7. C-2 Mixed      
Place Number     Time  
1 215 Wood, Scott Wood, Margaret 1:18:45  
2 212 Anderson, Eric Anderson, Diane 1:37:03  
    (Helped Rescue boat 211)      
           
    8. C-2 Master      
Place Number     Time Handicap
1 201 Roudebush, George Young, E. 1:08:42 8:10
2 204 Saltis, Tom Saltis, Denis 1:09:08 1:40
3 193 Sommer, Todd Corogin, Peter 1:18:53 2:40
4 176 Davis, Daniel Christian, Darrell 1:20:04 3:00
5 183 Blair, Robert Carroll, Ellen 1:20:30 5:20
6 161 Kropel, Elisabeth Zakowski, Ron 1:29:00 1:50
           
    9. C-2 Over & Under    
Place Number     Time  
1 156 Parker, James James, Caleb 1:12:48  
2 177 Butchko, Greg Butchko, Jake 1:28:42  
           
    10. C-2 ABS      
Place Number     Time  
1 200 Grady, Bob Greising, Harry 1:09:00  
2 209 Burney, Ken Kermode, Scott 1:13:25  
           
    11. C-1 One Person Canoe    
Place Number     Time  
1 155 Lefelhocz, J   1:10:50  
2 210 Juchnowski, Jack   1:13:40  
3 205 Ronemus, Thor G.   1:15:30  
4 192 Neal, Edward   1:22:13  
5 189 Labbe, Bill   1:25:22  
           
    12. K-1 One man Kayak    
Place Number     Time  
1 202 Gorey, Tim   1:06:28  
2 174 Singer, Chuck   1:07:08  
3 182 Batizy, Tass   1:08:44  
4 178 Guzowski, Patrick   1:09:29  
5 180 Raphael, Jayson   1:13:22  
6 206 Solem, Chet   1:15:05  
7 194 Scholtz, Brad   1:16:10  
8 208 Ratajczak, Robert   1:30:40  
9 203 Urban, Al   1:32:21  
           
    13. K-1W One Women Kayak    
Place Number     Time  
1 184 Monte, Mary Jo   1:19:52  
2 173 Cleary, Judi   1:22:52  
           
    15. K-1 Downriver Kayak    
Place Number     Time  
1 159 Crush, Doug   1:05:14  
2 181 Batizy, Arpad   1:05:48  
3 163 Zeman, Jerry   1:11:26  
4 165 Kish, Rich   1:20:21  
           
    16. K-1 Master Kayak    
Place Number     Time  
1 187 Hebert, Larry   1:09:13  
2 196 Siesel, Steve   1:10:27  
3 168 Kobak, John   1:11:28  
4 185 Berneike, Ed   1:11:51  
5 197 Christo, Chris   1:12:31  
6 179 Raphael, Ray   1:13:12  
7 195 Gilbert, Jim   1:22:30  
8 207 Subsara, Bill   1:31:24  
           
    17. K-1  Sea Kayak    
Place Number     Time  
1 164 Davis, Daryl   1:03:54  
2 175 Rainer, Michael   1:03:54  
3 157 Webber, Frank   1:03:58  
4 190 Paige, Doug   1:05:27  
5 191 Paige, Duncan   1:08:19  
6 169 Heuser, William   1:09:40  
7 186 Kaough, Shawn   1:10:26  
8 171 Duffy, Theodore   1:11:40  
9 162 Clarke, Keith   1:13:28  
10 172 Davis, Ben   1:15:48  
11 170 Amato, James   1:16:14  
12 198 Birch, Monica   1:16:56  
13 211 Fike, Richard   1:40:59