2004 VERMILION RIVER RACE RESULTS

PLACE           1. C-2 UNRESTRICTED          TIME
1     260     Young, Eben         Roudebush, George    1:08:14
-     228     Collins, Keith        Collins, Linda              DNF

PLACE           3. C-2 Mixed Standard           TIME
1     233     Leszek, Ed            Monte, Mary Jo      1:00:43
2     304     Masek, Dan          Masek, Sarah          1:03:28
3     272     Skinner, Norman   Newlon, Alice         1:17:34

PLACE           4. C-2 Novice                     TIME
1     255     Peterson, Scott       Debrason, James    1:07:10
2     302     Frenk, Gregory       Frenk, Neil           1:08:20
3     265     Hoffman, John        Grob, Bill              1:11:56
4     271     Fleming, Andy         Hassan, Cole           1:16:03
5     230     Cunningham, Randy  Roberts, Genny      1:17:01
6     254     Linowski, Kurt         Elliott, Steve        1:21:53
7     262     Mauk, Bryan           Petraitis, Kasey     1:35:33
8     261     Mauk, Tim               Mauk, Dennis        2:06:32
9     251     Mauk, Kevin             Mauk, Danny        2:07:32
10   252     Messina, Sal            Messina, Sal Jr.    2:10:32
11    313     Russo, Mark             ?????                 2:26:05

PLACE               5. C-2 Men                                 TIME
1     222     Hull, Robt V. Jr.     Hull, Jeff              1:06:05
2     299     Saltis, Denis          Saltis, Tom            1:06:23
3     229     Neal, Edward         Tompkins, Thomas   1:13:03
4     312     Thacker, Geoff       Thacker, Josh        1:19:30
5     231     Balduff, Tim            Balduff, Brian       1:20:19
6     311     Thacker, Geoff J     Kollar, Bryan         1:24:23

PLACE           7. C-2 Mixed                      TIME
1     308     Anderson, Diane     Anderson, Eric         1:12:10
2     303     DeChant, Angela     Oravec, Dave          1:16:26

PLACE         8. C-2 Master                      TIME Handicap
1     225     King, Marvin          Way, Jay                   54:30    5:10
2     256     Davis, Daniel         Christian, Darrell       1:11:12   3:20
3     220     Zackowski, Ron     Kropel, Elisabeth       1:18:53   2:10

PLACE         9. C-2 Over & Under              TIME
1     286     Hudak, Paul         Hudak, Matthew       1:08:25
2    300     Singleton, Bill     Singleton, Kurt          1:10:55
3     232     Parker, James    James, Caleb             1:12:39

PLACE          10. C-2 ABS                          TIME
1     306     Allen, Erich         Hoven, Francis         1:09:59
2     287     Russo, Michael     Karlovich, Lisa         1:14:00
3     296     Casner, Jim         Vogel, Devin            1:17:26
4     276     Ferit, Michael     Ferit, Joseph           1:17:28

                    K-2 (time only)
-     310     Spang, Mark     Spang, John                1:14:14

PLACE        11. C-1 One Person Canoe         TIME
1     283     Way, Jay                                          1:01:38
2     307     Teeple, Dick                                     1:04:45
3     298     Plahs, Jeffery                                  1:05:04
4     301     Havens, Jim                                      1:07:26
5     289     Juchnowski, Jack                             1:08:32
6     258     Bair, Robert                                    1:34:49

PLACE      12. K-1 One man Kayak              TIME
1     259     Singer, Chuck                                    1:03:21
2     237     Guzowski, Pat                                   1:04:46
3     314     Annable, Tom                                    1:05:43
4     238     Boyce, John                                     1:06:38
5     275     Birbrayer, Igor                                1:07:31
6     243     Corso, Chuck                                    1:08:26
7     291     Solem, Chet                                      1:09:20
8     279     Johnson, Scott                                 1:09:29
9     249     Gardner, Anthony                             1:11:26
10    292     Smith, Scott                                    1:12:34
11    269     Moody, Dwight                                 1:12:45
12    277     Adams, Tim                                      1:15:03
13    270     Rife, Russell                                    1:15:51
14    281     Kuncel, Mark                                    1:17:12
15    284     Kuncel, Adam                                   1:18:53
16    248     Batizy, Nick                                    1:19:55
17    273     Duffy, Dennis                                 2:00:09

PLACE      13. K-1W One Women Kayak       TIME
1    285    Homberg, Donna                                  1:08:49
2    278    Johnson, Karen                                    1:11:08
3    280    Snider, Darlene                                  1:12:52
4    245    Batizy-Zaraa, Hajna                           1:15:46

PLACE         15. K-1 Downriver Kayak         TIME
1    290    Tomallo, Ron                                       1:00:27
2    235    Batizy, Arpad                                    1:02:32
3    219    Crush, Doug                                        1:04:10
4    239    Kish, Rich                                           1:11:13

PLACE        16. K-1 Master Kayak             TIME
1    305    Rabatin, Jacob                                   1:01:22
2    216    Kobak, John                                       1:03:40
3    246    Batizy, Tass                                      1:05:00
4    282    Hebert, Larry                                   1:05:56
5    268    Anderson, James                                1:06:59
6    217    Hammond, Rob                                    1:07:29
7    309    Duvall, Mike                                      1:09:56
8    288    Berneike, Ed                                      1:10:54
9    221    Wanosik, Tom                                     1:14:39
10   263   Raphael, Ray                                      1:28:42

PLACE          17. K-1 Sea Kayak               TIME
1      236    Leszek, Ed                                           57:32
2     218    Webber, Frank                                     58:23
3     267    Davis, Daryl                                      1:00:00
4     234    Batizy, Arpad                                    1:00:25
5     247    Slough, Eric                                       1:01:33
6     257    Mason, Martin                                   1:01:43
7     295    Paige, Doug                                        1:03:00
8     264    Engehach, Brian                                  1:03:31
9     297    Keough, Shawn                                   1:04:09
10   241     Heuser, William                                 1:04:29
11    274    McCoy, Matt                                      1:04:31
12    226    Pauley, Robert                                   1:05:42
13    266    Schreiber, Joanne                             1:06:06
14    242    Clarke, Keith                                     1:07:39
15    294    Paige, Duncan                                    1:08:20
16    244    Lebinsky, Sandy                                1:11:05
17    240    Sutton, Joanne                                  1:15:04
18    250    Beecheler, William                             1:15:05
19    227    Kaskey, Holly                                    1:20:10
20    223    Nicholson, Lois                                  1:25:14
21    224    May, Don                                          1:28:48