1999 Vermilion Race Results

           
PLACE   1. C-2 UNRESTRICTED   Hand. Time
1 81 Bauer, Ray Vogel, Dan   1:12:35
2 69 Thomas, Allan Thomas, Josh   1:12:52
3 42 Hanko, Robert Kovach, Joseph   1:24:59
           
PLACE   3. C-2 Mixed Semi-Cruiser      
1 2 Masek, Dan Masek, Sarah   1:23:57
           
PLACE   4. C-2 Novice      
1 68 Tonich, Tom Vargo, William   1:34:20
2 5 Anderson, Eric Smith, Jeremy   1:36:40
3 86 Gillam, Mitch Gillam, Mike   1:43:47
4 16 Barress, David Barress, Phil   1:51:40
5 19 Sarvas, Brian Olsen, Jeff   1:54:25
6 27 Oravec, ??? Shumaker, ???   2:55:00
           
PLACE   5. C-2 Men      
1 40 Butchko, Greg Miller, Jeff   1:30:55
2 61 Saltis, Denis Saltis, Tom   1:31:16
3 7 Parkes, Jim Parker, Shawn   1:40:10
4 6 Oravec, David Webb, James   1:40:51
5 26 Hook, Jeffrey Scumaker, Scott   1:46:16
6 49 Gilmore, Rick Hughes, Joe   1:48:28
7 18 Deel, Jerry Musilek, Robert   2:09:15
           
PLACE   7. C-2 Mixed      
1 43 Tomallo, Ron Schmidt, Rachelle   1:29:55
2 28 Hoven, Fran Keil, Monica   1:31:41
3 29 Anderson, Eric Devereaux, Diane   1:34:56
4 15 Cherney, Richard Cherney, Jackie   1:42:15
5 3 Kilbane, Tom Kilbane, Marcia   2:40:31
           
PLACE   8. C-2 Master      
1 85 King, Marvin Hill, Doug 7:30 1:16:06
           
PLACE   9. C-2 Over & Under      
1 64 Wood, Scott Wood, Keith   1:33:23
           
PLACE   10. C-2 ABS      
1 63 Labbe, Bill Filiatraut, John   1:30:35
2 48 Devereaux, David Devereaux, Matthew   1:30:47
           
PLACE   11. C-1 One Person Canoe      
1 67 Way, Jay     1:19:46
2 89 Plahs, Jeffery     1:24:55
3 17 Teeple, Dick     1:26:39
4 41 Juchnowski, Jack     1:29:06
5 65 Lengi, Ed     1:43:52
6 82 Neal, Edward     1:48:36
           
PLACE   12. C-1 One Man Kayak      
1 84 Singer, Chuck     1:23:26
2 10 Annable, Tom     1:24:17
3 12 Solem, Chet     1:33:31
4 66 Fox, Bill     1:38:12
           
PLACE   13. K-1W One Women Kayak      
1 44 Snider, Darlene     1:35:52
2 87 Lauren, Jill     1:49:14
           
PLACE   15. K-1 Downriver Kayak      
1 88 Muir, Matt     1:18:30
2 45 Zeman, Jerry     1:19:03
3 8 Canaly, Kenneth     1:32:28
           
PLACE   16. K-1 Master Kayak      
1 14 Peteri, Francis     1:20:23
2 1 Kobak, John     1:23:43
3 60 Berneike, Ed     1:27:03
4 46 Boyce, Bob     1:27:19
5 62 Hammond, David     1:27:42
           
PLACE   17. K-1 Sea Kayak      
1 9 Klement, Scott     1:45:47

Last Updated on 3/24/99
By John Kobak